Back to problemsphysics.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

problemsphysics.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
United Internet Media GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
adality GmbH
MyTraffic
Zemanta Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
AdInMo LTD
BidTheatre AB
Inskin Media LTD
video intelligence AG
Dianomi PLC
AdColony, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
SMADEX, S.L.U.
emetriq GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Dable Inc.
Justpremium BV
Welect GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Maximus Live LLC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Adverticum cPlc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Playwire LLC
AiCreo S.r.l.
NextRoll, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Click Tech Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
KUPONA GmbH
Passendo Aps
Mobility-Ads GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Sublime
SoundCast
wetter.com GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
advanced store GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Dentsu Italia SpA
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Yieldmo, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
AntVoice
A Million Ads
Acxiom
Mobsuccess
Cavai AS & UK
Telecoming S.A.
VUUKLE DMCC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Wizaly
Imonomy
eBay Inc
Convo Ink
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Improve Digital
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
EXADS
Adform A/S
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
MEDIAMETRIE
Mediavine, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Fiducia DLT Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Weborama
Pubfinity LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Clipr
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Piano Software Inc.
Content Ignite
Novatiq limited
Lupon Media
Clipcentric, Inc.
RevX
Exit Bee Limited
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
MGID Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Bounce Commerce GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Arrivalist Co.
HUAWEI Ads
Hashtag Labs Inc.
REMAILME
Ogury Ltd.
McCann Discipline LTD
PML Innovative Media
Axiom Media Connect
Vidazoo Ltd
adWMG
Rakuten Marketing LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
diva-e products
IVO Media Ltd
Adomik
StackAdapt
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
NEURAL.ONE
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
WebMedia
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Publica LLC
Ask Locala
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Appier PTE Ltd
GADSME
Brandcom.inc AS
Parrable, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Adverty AB (publ)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
VECTAURY
PIA Advertising GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Near Intelligence
Caroda s.r.o.
Epsilon
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Playhill Limited
Smart Analytics SL
Smart Traffik
Wagawin GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Kayzen
Notify
GP One GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
MediaMath, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Frameplay Corporation
Ein Rad AB
Ziff Davis LLC
Realeyes OU
Jetpack Digital LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Playad Media Group AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
HyperTV Inc.
Next Media SRL
Cint AB
ADRENALEAD
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
ETARGET SE
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Protected Media LTD
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Jivox Corporation
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Market Resource Partners LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Adikteev
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
Apester Ltd
Eskimi
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
C WIRE AG
Fandom, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Threedium
Fyber
Commanders Act
Seven Technologies S.L.
AAX LLC
Kubient Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Verasity Limited
Semasio GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Avocet Systems Limited
Showheroes SE
lead alliance GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Nexx360
SheMedia, LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
BeOp
socoto gmbh & co. kg
JS Web Production
iProspect GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Beaconspark Ltd
RTB House S.A.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Sharethrough, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
PROXISTORE
Dentsu A/S
Audience Network
Prebid.org
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Digital East GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Clinch Labs LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Discover-Tech ltd
Powerspace
3Q nexx GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ID5 Technology Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Adpone SL
zillian sa
Amobee Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
agof studies
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Delta Projects AB
PRECISO SRL
MobileFuse LLC
Adloox SA
BidBerry SRL
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Adjust Digital A/S
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
admetrics GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
AdsWizz Inc.
Kwanko
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Meetrics GmbH
BusinessClick
OneFootball GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Roku Advertising Services
Dentsu London Limited
ADUX
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sayollo Media LTD
SpotX, Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Cuebiq
Media Square
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Confiant Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Dataseat Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
GlobalWebIndex
optimise-it GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Smart Adserver
CAKE Software, Inc.
mainADV Srl
SunMedia
YieldLift LLC
Adventure Media
Taboola Europe Limited
ARMIS SAS
Query Click Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Solution coupons
Audienzz AG
Tredia Solutions SL
Bucksense Inc
twiago GmbH
ADMAX
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
mediarithmics SAS
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
dataXtrade GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Arcspire Limited
digidip GmbH
Adsolutions BV
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Attributy
Quantcast
digitalAudience B.V.
Footballco Media Limited
YouGov
Blingby LLC
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
remerge GmbH
Covatic Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
BEINTOO SPA
Kairion GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
IPONWEB GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
NEORY GmbH
1plusX AG
Octave IP Limited
plista GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Offerista Group GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Appush Technologies
Radio Net Media Limited
Amazon Advertising
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Amnet GmbH
ARKHEUS
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Vibrant Media Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Onfocus (Adagio)
DNA-I.COM
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
Better Ads GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Keymantics
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Dailymotion SA
BSmartData GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adkernel LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Unblockia SL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Quality Media Network GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
Kochava Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Impact+
ArtChaos s.r.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
Traffective GmbH
LoopMe Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
Boldwin LTD
Jaduda GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Adlane LTD
MNTN
ad6media
NEXD
Gamoshi Ltd
Webgains GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Teavaro
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Seenthis AB
AdSpirit GmbH
Gemius SA
ID Ward Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
Media16 ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Magnite, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Vidcrunch LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Celtra, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Adssets AB
CIBLECLIC
BCOVERY SAS
Permodo GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Turk Telekom
Luna Media Group LLC
Baidu USA
BRICKS
Snigel Web Services Limited
Gamned
The Kantar Group Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adnami Aps
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Lotame Solutions, inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
Doceree UK Limited
Hyper LLC
Audiencerate LTD
Fido S.r.l
HUMAN
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
INIS sp. zo.o.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
ADYOULIKE SA
Revcontent, LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Ensighten
Resono B.V.
TripleLift, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Hurra Communications GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Airnow Media Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Rezonence Limited
AWIN AG
Claritas LLC
Goldbach Group AG
xpln.ai SAS
adQuery
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Permutive Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Pexi B.V.
Samba TV, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Adhese
Kiosked Ltd
INNITY
Skaze
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Comscore B.V.
Bidtellect, Inc
Kargo Global Inc.
AdView
Good-Loop Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
CleverPush GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
WebAds B.V
Skoiy
TOPBOX Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
: Tappx
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AuDigent
Infolinks Media, LLC
Teroa S.A.
Comcast International France SAS
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
RevJet
AirGrid LTD
Strossle International AB
Truvid Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Placense Ltd
Audiohook Corporation
Skimbit Ltd
Upwave Inc.
Online Solution
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Alphonso Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Oracle Advertising
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Duplo Media AS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Objective Partners BV
crossvertise GmbH
Bombora Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Brid Video DOO
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Salestring ApS
XChange by SFBX®
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Impactify SARL
Sift Media, Inc
AudienceRun corp
Experian Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Hivestack Inc.
Madington
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Blue
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Venatus Media Limited
GfK SE
Magnite CTV, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Jampp LTD
Alphalyr SAS
Realytics
Happydemics
Smartology Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
NAG SA
ShinyStat S.p.a.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Somplo Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
Knorex
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Brave People Ltd.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Emodo, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Admixer EU GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AudienceProject Aps
Innovid LLC
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Nativery Srl
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Yieldlove GmbH
Hubvisor
Nielsen International SA
Next Millennium Media INC
Extreme Reach, Inc
Gamesight Inc
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Always-Computing SAS
PIXIMEDIA
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
152 Media LLC
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
ADWAYS SAS
BidMachine Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Advisible AB
Bannernow, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
DynAdmic
SITU8ED SA
Avantis Video Ltd
33Across
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Opti Digital SAS
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Readpeak Oy
belboon GmbH
glomex GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Aniview LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Disqus
Terminus Software Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Dynata LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
YOC AG
UberMedia, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Kameleoon SAS
MPX GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Viafoura Inc.
Papirfly AS
Digital Squad
Agate Systems Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ADSOCY
Evorra Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
EMX Digital, Inc.
Ermes
Adludio Ltd.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
dpa-infocom GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
ViewPay
Azerion Holding B.V.
Between Exchange
Publicis Media GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Bababam
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
adhood.com
Neodata Group srl
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
BLIINK SAS
Timehop, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Arkeero
AUDIOMOB LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Automattic Ads
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Sirdata
TX Group AG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Tangoo S.R.L.
netzeffekt GmbH
MISSENA
Blis Global Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Samba TV UK Limited
FRVR Limited
Triple13 Ltd
Cluep LLC
Norstat AS
Natexo Spain
LiveRamp
Habu
TF1 PUBLICITE
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdDefend GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Converge-Digital
SmartyAds Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Exactag GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Zeta Global
FeedAd GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
MiQ Digital Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
SPEAKOL DMCC
umlaut communication gmbh
OneTag Limited
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Project Agora Ltd
Viznet
Signal Digital Inc.
TabMo SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
adbility media GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
PubWise, LLLP
Playrcart Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Mars Media Group
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
Nubo LTD
Videobyte Inc
OpenX
Livewrapped AB
Teads France SAS
A.Mob
Adxperience SAS
iPROM
TMT Digital Inc
Browsi
Adtriba GmbH
Njuice AB
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
GeoEdge
Adnuntius AS
Eulerian Technologies
Netpoint Media GmbH
Criteo SA
Bidstack Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
uppr GmbH
Jellyfish France
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kairos Fire
BILENDI SA
Spoods GmbH
The Trade Desk
Golden Bees
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Sonares GmbH
ADventori SAS
Converto AG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/problemsphysics.com/annualRequestSummary regarding problemsphysics.com